logotype

SYMPHONIC ORCHESTRA OF THE POLISH BALTIC PHILHARMONIC IN GDAŃSK

George Tchitchinadze - Artistic Director, conductor

1st VIOLIN
Robert Kwiatkowski - concertmaster
Natalia Walewska - concertmaster
Tomasz Diakun - principal violin
Anna Śliwa - principal violin
Anna Bona - tutti
Adam Bruderek - tutti
Ewa Hermann-Baranowska - tutti
Marta Jadczuk-Świątek - tutti
Sylwia Kolińska - tutti
Piotr Kwaśny - tutti
Marta Kwiatkowska - tutti
Dorota Majewska - tutti
Łukasz Perucki - tutti
Mirosława Sobczak - tutti

IInd VIOLIN
Bożena Kwasiborska - principal violin
Karolina Piątkowska-Nowicka - principal violin
Dariusz Prystasz - principal violin
Alena Iwańczuk - tutti
Alisa Kopac - tutti
Klaudia Kowacz - tutti
Wiesława Meronk-Całusińska - tutti
Eliza Napierała - tutti
Małgorzata Pestka-Horoń - tutti
Małgorzata Piotrowska - tutti
Bożena Pruss-Czaja - tutti
Joanna Szmit-Macidłowska - tutti

VIOLA
Maciej Sionkowski - principal viola
Maria Wiczyńska - principal viola
Marek Czulak - tutti
Ewa Fredrich - tutti
Marzena Kamińska-Kaczmar - tutti
Elżbieta Karmelita-Wojciechowska - tutti
Michał Markiewicz - tutti
Tomasz Pozorski - I głos
Anna Reinholz - tutti

CELLO
Błażej Goliński - concertmaster
Krzysztof Karpeta - concertmaster
Małgorzata Kuziemska-Sławek - concertmaster
Magdalena Amilkiewicz - tutti
Małgorzata Bellwon - tutti
Anna Dobrowolska - tutti
Joanna Karbowska - tutti
Barbara Mozgiel-Gierszewska - tutti
Krzysztof Pawłowski - tutti

BASS
Zdzisław Cichocki - principal bass
Jadwiga Moskal - principal bass
Maria Baczyńska - tutti
Jacek Birr - tutti
Tomasz Bock - tutti
Dariusz Gutomski - tutti

FLUTE
Elżbieta Drozdowska - principal flute
Dorota Kowalska - principal flute
Dorota Pawlus - principal flute
Barbara Poszowska - principal flute
Katarzyna Czerwińska-Gosz - second flute

OBOE
Krzysztof Kit - principal oboe
Jarosław Wyrzykowski - principal oboe
Anita Milewska - second oboe / Cor. Eng
Adriana Raczyńska - second oboe

CLARINET
Karol Respondek - principal clarinet
Andrzej Wojciechowski - principal clarinet
Mariusz Gołębiewski - second clarinet / EsCl
Bogdan Ocieszak - second clarinet / BCl

BASSOON
Mirosław Pachowicz - principal bassoon
Grzegorz Popławski - principal bassoon
Natalia Bambinek - second bassoon
Ewa Naczk-Jankowska - second bassoon / CFg

HORN
Zbigniew Kaliciński - principal horn
Piotr Kowalski - principal horn
Mirosław Merchel - principal horn
Michał Szczerba - principal horn
Adriana Zjawiona - principal horn
Piotr Pożakowski - second horn

TRUMPET
Adam Stachowiak - principal trumpet
Janusz Szadowiak - principal trumpet / Picc
Robert Barwiński - second trumpet

HARP
Carlos Roberto Peña Montoya - principal harp

TROMBONE
Jarosław Meisner - principal trombone
Adam Wiśniewski - principal trombone / altTbn
Marek Sikora - second trombone
Mariusz Stawski - second trombone / bTbn

TUBA
Zenon Gileta - principal tuba

PERCUSSION
Mirosław Adrianczyk - principal percussion
Arkadiusz Skotnicki - principal percussion
Tomasz Skrętkowski - principal percussion
Mateusz Wiczyński - principal percussion
Aleksandra Kurnyta - second percussion

 

Zenon Gileta - orchestra inspector, librarian
Szczepan Magier - orchestra usher